Skip to content
ATENATransporte marítimo
Tróia I vessel under way at sea
Back to the fleet

Cargo transport and diving support

Tróia I

Length overall
16.74 m
Beam
7.94 m
Draft
1.42 m

Specifications

Specifications: Tróia I
Length overall16.74 m
Beam7.94 m
Draft1.42 m
Engines2 Scania engines
Generator1 MWM generator
Life-saving equipmentLife raft, 20 life jackets and 4 fire extinguishers
Equipped withVHF radio, sleeping quarters, air conditioning, bathroom with shower and full galley
View spec sheet(PDF, in Portuguese), opens in a new tab

Applications

Tróia I

Interior and deck

Get in touch

Need to get people or cargo to a ship?

Tell us what your operation needs and we will arrange the vessel, the schedule and the route.